Thursday, May 28, 2009

New Moon Spoiler in Pictures

Quickly posting - I really should be studying and doing my lab...naughty me! :P

Oh yeah and these pics could be potentially spoilerish - what are you doing online on a Twilight blog if you didn't wanna see spoilers?!?!

I'll tell you what, I'll post 1 and then I'll link the rest. mmkay?

Photos are of Edward and Bella's reunion in Volterra after Bella races to stop Edward from exposing himself in order to get killed.
And DAMN Rob has been working out :D
There's also some with them kissing. Do they kiss in the book during that part? My memory says no - but my memory has been known to have holes in it.

Other sites with photos....
JustJaredJr.
INF Daily
PopSugar
RadarOnline

Wednesday, May 27, 2009

Update: The Twilight Tour Australia


Just an update to the post I posted earlier about the Twilight Tour in Australia...
Previously confirmed, Peter Facinelli attending, now Chaske Spencer (who will play Sam in New Moon) has been confirmed

You can find out all the information on The Hubs Productions website.

Oh and more guests still to be confirmed...

How exciting! XD

Oh The Heat In Italy



Ashley Greene was spotted along with Kristen Stewart and Rob Pattinson in Italy after having lunch recently.

Just Jared Jr reports:

Twilight starlets Ashley Greene and Kristen Stewart lead the pack of guys behind them as they finish up lunch at Pizzeria Trattoria Marechiaro in Padova, Italy on Saturday afternoon (May 24).

Ashley, 22, hung out by the pool after lunch and got a bit sunburned while Kristen, 19, hung out with friends.

All I can say is...it looks a heck of a lot warmer filming in Italy than it did when they were in Vancouver (duh) - must make such a nice change for them...not having to coat up with layers and layers of clothes and all ;)

Charlie Bewley Interview


Twilight Lexicon were lucky enough to interview Charlie Bewley, who plays Demetri in New Moon (you must know by now!) quite recently.

New Moon will be Charlie's first major film role - I for one am eager to see him play Demetri (I also think he's spunky. But moving right along....)

Here's a taste of the interview:
Which member of the Volturi do you think the audience will find the most frightening? Dakota. Jane. Both, in fact, are a little unnerving. You stated “Pattinson” in a recent interview, any particular reason? He looks a lot like my little brother Andrew with whom I love a good scrap. We’ve been a long swim away from each other for a while him and I, and I was hoping Rob would stand in for a couple of rounds. But he was too busy being a superstar…Meh.
You can read the rest on the Twilight Lexicon

Tuesday, May 26, 2009

Official New Moon Poster

Just quickly popping in to post this --


fits quite well with the wolf pack one, don't ya think?

Tuesday, May 19, 2009

I'm taking a break...

So it's that time of year again - exams are just around the corner and I have a bunch of essays due (which involves some non-Twilight related reading!!!). That's bad enough - but I just realised for one of my essays I have to read 2 novels instead of 1 - BLOODY HELL I'm one novel short :P so I've gotta get cracking on that.

I will try to post - but I probably won't be updating much over the next month. Sorry guys - Uni is such a pain...why does it have to interfere with my Twilight obsession?!?

Wednesday, May 13, 2009

Happy Birthday Rob!

Happy Birthday RPattz!

- I'm still younger than you :P (thank god - otherwise I'd feel like a perverted old woman...no offence twi-moms and what-nots XD)




Amazing Twilight cake huh? found on LilohLeti's Flickr. Some people are just sooo mega talented!

As Promised

here are some more misc. magazine scans.
Rob and Kristen made Who Magazine's 100 Most Beautiful List


Famous Magazine has the 10 Secrets of the Twilight Sequel


Random Rob snippet in Famous Magazine

Kristen on Girlfriend NZ

as I posted earlier, Kristen and Rob are on the cover of Girlfriend Australia magazine, while it seems the NZ edition features only Kristen. Same interview? I dunno -I doubt it though.
but yes here are the scans from NZ Girlfriend - they interview Rachelle Lefevre and Kristen Stewart. Enjoy!

Tuesday, May 12, 2009

sorry...

I've been really slack with the posting - I have some magazine scans that I will upload later this evening which includes a few interviews and some randoms.
- watch this space :)

Thursday, May 7, 2009

Banners

sorry about the no-posts guys - been a bit under the weather so haven't had the energy to post all the updates :(

But just quickly popping in to mention that it's Twilight banner week on Contest.co.nz this week - ending this friday(nz time)
There's a new banner up everyday - I will get actually pics posted tonight - I'm at uni and they've disabled the right click function so I can't save pics. How maddening!

this page has all the past ones: Contest - twilight logos

Enjoy! and thanks Jo for doing this for the Twilight Nuts =D